Trustpilot
Covid-19 Update
Our approach to COVID-19

What we’re doing

DBElectrical has adapted to the current COVID-19 outbreak to keep our community, customers and employees safe. These measures have allowed us to continue serving our customers with little impact to order delivery.

Here are the actions we’ve taken:

  • Any employee who can work from home is now doing so. Working from home has allowed us to dramatically reduce the number of people who are present in our offices and warehouse facilities.

  • We’ve redesigned our workstations in our shipping and distribution centers, adding space between packing areas, implementing additional social distancing guidelines and reducing the amount of contact with packages and merchandise.

  • Package handlers have been issued protective gear such as gloves and masks when processing orders. We’ve also provided hand sanitizers for use by employees.

  • Temperatures are checked for all employees entering our offices and warehouses. Persons exhibiting a temperature outside of a normal range are not admitted to our facilities. We’re following CDC guidelines for delaying a return to work when someone exhibits signs of illness.

  • We’ve restricted outside visitors from entering our offices and facilities. At this time, no outside guests are allowed to enter our buildings.

  • We encourage our employees to take care of themselves and their families during this outbreak. Our health-first approach to employee relations strengthens our sense of teamwork.

The good news is that we’re operating at nearly 100% capacity in shipping orders. We are aware that the COVID-19 outbreak has impacted some of the delivery services we use, so there are occasional delays for that reason. At this time, the impact of these delays appears minimal.

We’re working hard to provide you with the replacement parts you need. We’ll get through this time together and look forward to promising times ahead.

Take care,
The DBElectrical team

Order within the next
hrs
mins
secs
for Same-Day Shipping.

Select Your Vehicle Find your exact fit with DB Electrical's part finder.

Alternator For Case John Deere Tractor & Marine

Alternator For Case John Deere Tractor & Marine

  • Item Number:
  • Mechanics Choice: OEM performance at a money-saving price.
In Stock
$98.00 $65.92 (US 48 States Only)
(You save $32.08)

Typically arrives in .
Need it quicker? Choose faster shipping at checkout.

SKU:
ABO0356
Condition:
New
MPN:
ABO0356
DisplayName:
ABO0356
NextopiaSearchable:
searchable
Part Type:
Alternator
Over 35 Years of Satisfied Customers

You only stay in business this long by delivering on your promises. Our key to success is selling parts that fit and perform just like the originals. It's why so many mechanics make us their top choice for aftermarket parts.

Save Money with Factory-Direct Pricing

We cut out the middleman to save you money on products that match OEM standards for fit and performance.

Product Description

DB Electrical Alternators
DB Electrical keeps watercrafts moving forward with quality aftermarket alternators. We work directly with factories to ensure each component is manufactured to our exacting quality control standards. But because there is no middleman, we can offer these exceptional-quality electrical components at low factory direct prices.

With DB Electrical alternators, you’ll get …

  • Superior Quality Every Time – Our aftermarket alternators deliver performance that’s equivalent to the original.
  • Direct-Fit OEM Replacement Parts – DB Electrical aftermarket alternators are designed for perfect fitment to replace the ones that originally came with your vehicle.
  • Engineer-Tested Excellence – Our alternators go through a rigorous testing program to ensure optimal performance. Most alternators are supplied with their final test results and performance curve.

Reasons to choose DB Electrical for your next alternator:

  • Built to Take the Heat – Most DB Electrical alternators offer high-temperature epoxy, heavy-duty rectifiers, high-quality regulators, top-quality bearings and high-temperature grease for better charging and longer life under high-heat environments.
  • Corrosion Resistance – Plated fans, pulleys and hardware offer protection against rust-producing dampness.
  • Flame Arrestor Screens – Where applicable, alternators come with these screens to meet Marine SAEJ1171 Certification as laid out by the SAE.
  • Brand New Alternator – Never settle for a secondhand refurbished one. Many places will try to sell you a used alternator for about the price we’ll sell you a new one.

The DB Electrical Advantage – 1-Year Warranty
DB Electrical delivers exceptional value for products that we stand behind with our total-confidence 1-year warranty. Yes, you have a full year to make sure your alternator meets your expectations.

Item Number: ABO0356

100% Brand New Aftermarket Part From DB Electrical

Applications:
MAKE TYPE MODEL YEAR ENGINE
CASESprayers3150 Patriot2004Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3150 Patriot2005Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3150 Patriot2006Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3150 Patriot2007Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3150 Patriot2008Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3150 Patriot2009Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3185 Patriot2004Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3185 Patriot2005Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3185 Patriot2006Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3185 Patriot2007Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3185 Patriot2008Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayers3185 Patriot2009Cummins 5.9L Diesel
CASESprayersSPX3150 Patriot1999
CASESprayersSPX3150 Patriot2000
CASESprayersSPX3150 Patriot2001
CASESprayersSPX3150 Patriot2002
CASESprayersSPX3185 Patriot1999
CASESprayersSPX3185 Patriot2000
CASESprayersSPX3185 Patriot2001
CASESprayersSPX3185 Patriot2002
CASESprayersSPX3185 Patriot2003
CASESprayersSPX3185 Patriot2004
CASESprayersSPX32002001
CASESprayersSPX32002002
CASESprayersSPX32002003
CASESprayersSPX32002004
CASESprayersSPX3200 Patriot2001
CASESprayersSPX3200 Patriot2002
CASESprayersSPX3200B Patriot2000
CASESprayersSPX3200B Patriot2001
CASESprayersSPX33102004
CASESprayersSPX33102005
CASESprayersSPX33102006
CASESprayersSPX33102007
CASESprayersSPX33102008
CASESprayersSPX33102009
JOHN DEERECombines9540AllAll
JOHN DEERECombines9560AllAll
JOHN DEERECombines9560SHAllAll
JOHN DEERECombines9580AllAll
JOHN DEERECombines9640AllAll
JOHN DEERECombines9660AllAll
JOHN DEERECombines9660 CTSAllAll
JOHN DEERECombines9660 STSAllAll
JOHN DEERECombines9680AllAll
JOHN DEERECombines9760 STSAllAll
JOHN DEERECombinesT660AllJD PT 9.0L Diesel
JOHN DEERECombinesT670AllJD PT 9.0L Diesel
JOHN DEERECotton Pickers9996All6081 Diesel
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4039DFM (Code 3113)All3.9L - 239ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4039DFM (Code 3116)All3.9L - 239ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045DFM50 (Code 3108)All4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045DFM70 (Code 3108)20044.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045DFM70 (Code 3108)20054.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045DFM70 (Code 3108)20064.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045DFM70 (Code 3108)20074.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM (Code 3113)All4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM (Code 3116)All4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM50 (Code 3108)All4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM75 (Code 3141)20044.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM75 (Code 3141)20054.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM75 (Code 3141)20064.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM75 (Code 3141)20074.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068DFM (Code 3113)All6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068DFM (Code 3116)All6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068SFM50 (Code 3141)20046.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068SFM50 (Code 3141)20056.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068SFM50 (Code 3141)20066.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068SFM50 (Code 3141)20076.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM (Code 3113)All6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM (Code 3116)All6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM50 (Code 3108)All6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM75 (Code 3141)20046.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM75 (Code 3141)20056.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM75 (Code 3141)20066.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM75 (Code 3141)20076.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM76 (Code 3141)20046.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM76 (Code 3141)20056.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM76 (Code 3141)20066.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM76 (Code 3141)20076.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6076AFM (Code 3134)All7.6L - 466ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6076AFM30 (Code 3134)All7.6L - 466ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEERELoaders530B Log LoaderAllAll
JOHN DEERELoaders535 Log LoaderAllAll
JOHN DEERESkidders640HAllJD 6.8L 172HP Diesel
JOHN DEERESkidders648HAllJD 6.8L 172HP Diesel
JOHN DEERESkidders748HAllJD 6.8L 189HP Diesel
JOHN DEERESkidders848HAllJD 6.8L 200HP Diesel

Specifications:
Item ConditionAftermarket Part
Unit TypeAlternator
Part TypeUNIT
Voltage12
RotationCW
Amperage120
RegulatorIR
Fan TypeEF
BriefJOHN DEERE


Replaces these part numbers:
ARROWHEADABO0356
ARROWHEAD (OEM)B0120484027
BOSCH0-120-484-027
CARGO113531
CASE327121A1
JOHN DEEREAH165975
LESTER12373
NSAALT-2231
WAI12373N

Covered By Our One Year Warranty!


Shipping Rates*
U.S. Domestic (48 Contiguous States)
UPS Ground - Delivery in 2 to 6 business days FREE on orders over $35
UPS Next Day Air - Deliver in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $30.00
*See shipping rates for U.S. Non-48 and International at checkout or call 800.753.2242 for details.

Applications List

Part Replacement List

Product Specs

Shipping Info

Applications List
Part Replacement List
Product Specs
Shipping Info
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65
Questions About Our Products?

Contact us for advice or more details. Our experts are standing by to help!