Trustpilot
Covid-19 Update
Our approach to COVID-19

What we’re doing

DBElectrical has adapted to the current COVID-19 outbreak to keep our community, customers and employees safe. These measures have allowed us to continue serving our customers with little impact to order delivery.

Here are the actions we’ve taken:

  • Any employee who can work from home is now doing so. Working from home has allowed us to dramatically reduce the number of people who are present in our offices and warehouse facilities.

  • We’ve redesigned our workstations in our shipping and distribution centers, adding space between packing areas, implementing additional social distancing guidelines and reducing the amount of contact with packages and merchandise.

  • Package handlers have been issued protective gear such as gloves and masks when processing orders. We’ve also provided hand sanitizers for use by employees.

  • Temperatures are checked for all employees entering our offices and warehouses. Persons exhibiting a temperature outside of a normal range are not admitted to our facilities. We’re following CDC guidelines for delaying a return to work when someone exhibits signs of illness.

  • We’ve restricted outside visitors from entering our offices and facilities. At this time, no outside guests are allowed to enter our buildings.

  • We encourage our employees to take care of themselves and their families during this outbreak. Our health-first approach to employee relations strengthens our sense of teamwork.

The good news is that we’re operating at nearly 100% capacity in shipping orders. We are aware that the COVID-19 outbreak has impacted some of the delivery services we use, so there are occasional delays for that reason. At this time, the impact of these delays appears minimal.

We’re working hard to provide you with the replacement parts you need. We’ll get through this time together and look forward to promising times ahead.

Take care,
The DBElectrical team

Order within the next
hrs
mins
secs
for Same-Day Shipping.

Select Your Vehicle Find your exact fit with DB Electrical's part finder.

Alternator For John Deere New Holland Ag Industrial Marine 12372

Alternator For John Deere New Holland Ag Industrial Marine 12372

  • Item Number:
  • Mechanics Choice: OEM performance at a money-saving price.
In Stock
$107.98 $71.99 (US 48 States Only)
(You save $35.99)

Typically arrives in .
Need it quicker? Choose faster shipping at checkout.

SKU:
ABO0264
Condition:
New
MPN:
ABO0264
DisplayName:
ABO0264
NextopiaSearchable:
searchable
Part Type:
Alternator
Over 35 Years of Satisfied Customers

You only stay in business this long by delivering on your promises. Our key to success is selling parts that fit and perform just like the originals. It's why so many mechanics make us their top choice for aftermarket parts.

Save Money with Factory-Direct Pricing

We cut out the middleman to save you money on products that match OEM standards for fit and performance.

Product Description

DB Electrical Alternators
DB Electrical keeps watercrafts moving forward with quality aftermarket alternators. We work directly with factories to ensure each component is manufactured to our exacting quality control standards. But because there is no middleman, we can offer these exceptional-quality electrical components at low factory direct prices.

With DB Electrical alternators, you’ll get …

  • Superior Quality Every Time – Our aftermarket alternators deliver performance that’s equivalent to the original.
  • Direct-Fit OEM Replacement Parts – DB Electrical aftermarket alternators are designed for perfect fitment to replace the ones that originally came with your vehicle.
  • Engineer-Tested Excellence – Our alternators go through a rigorous testing program to ensure optimal performance. Most alternators are supplied with their final test results and performance curve.

Reasons to choose DB Electrical for your next alternator:

  • Built to Take the Heat – Most DB Electrical alternators offer high-temperature epoxy, heavy-duty rectifiers, high-quality regulators, top-quality bearings and high-temperature grease for better charging and longer life under high-heat environments.
  • Corrosion Resistance – Plated fans, pulleys and hardware offer protection against rust-producing dampness.
  • Flame Arrestor Screens – Where applicable, alternators come with these screens to meet Marine SAEJ1171 Certification as laid out by the SAE.
  • Brand New Alternator – Never settle for a secondhand refurbished one. Many places will try to sell you a used alternator for about the price we’ll sell you a new one.

The DB Electrical Advantage – 1-Year Warranty
DB Electrical delivers exceptional value for products that we stand behind with our total-confidence 1-year warranty. Yes, you have a full year to make sure your alternator meets your expectations.

Item Number: ABO0264

100% Brand New Aftermarket Part From DB Electrical

Applications:
MAKE TYPE MODEL YEAR ENGINE
JOHN DEERECombines1170AllAll
JOHN DEERECombines1450All6.8L Engine
JOHN DEERECombines1450 CWSAllAll
JOHN DEERECombines1550All8.1L Engine
JOHN DEERECombines1550 CWSAllAll
JOHN DEERECotton Pickers7455AllAll
JOHN DEERECotton Pickers9935AllAll
JOHN DEERECotton Pickers9970All6076 Diesel
JOHN DEERECotton Pickers9970All6081 Diesel
JOHN DEERECotton Pickers9976All6081 Diesel
JOHN DEERECotton Pickers9986All6081 Diesel
JOHN DEEREEngines4039AllAll
JOHN DEEREEngines4045AllAll
JOHN DEEREEngines6059AllAll
JOHN DEEREEngines6068AllAll
JOHN DEEREEngines6101AllAll
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4039DFM (Code 3113)All3.9L - 239ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4039DFM (Code 3116)All3.9L - 239ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045DFM50 (Code 3108)All4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045DFM70 (Code 3108)20044.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045DFM70 (Code 3108)20054.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045DFM70 (Code 3108)20064.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045DFM70 (Code 3108)20074.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM (Code 3113)All4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM (Code 3116)All4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM50 (Code 3108)All4.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM75 (Code 3141)20044.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM75 (Code 3141)20054.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM75 (Code 3141)20064.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine4045TFM75 (Code 3141)20074.5L - 276ci - 4cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068DFM (Code 3113)All6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068DFM (Code 3116)All6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068SFM50 (Code 3141)20046.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068SFM50 (Code 3141)20056.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068SFM50 (Code 3141)20066.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068SFM50 (Code 3141)20076.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM (Code 3113)All6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM (Code 3116)All6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM50 (Code 3108)All6.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM75 (Code 3141)20046.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM75 (Code 3141)20056.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM75 (Code 3141)20066.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM75 (Code 3141)20076.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM76 (Code 3141)20046.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM76 (Code 3141)20056.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM76 (Code 3141)20066.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6068TFM76 (Code 3141)20076.8L - 414ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6076AFM (Code 3134)All7.6L - 466ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEEREEngines - Marine6076AFM30 (Code 3134)All7.6L - 466ci - 6cyl
JOHN DEERELoaders530B Log LoaderAllAll
JOHN DEERELoaders535 Log LoaderAllAll
JOHN DEERESkidders360DAllAll
JOHN DEERESkidders460DAllAll
JOHN DEERESkidders540G-IIIAllAll
JOHN DEERESkidders548G-IIIAllAll
JOHN DEERESkidders560DAllAll
JOHN DEERESkidders640G-IIIAllAll
JOHN DEERESkidders648G-IIIAllAll
JOHN DEERESkidders748G-IIIAllAll
JOHN DEERESprayers6700AllAll
JOHN DEEREWindrowers4890AllAll
JOHN DEEREWindrowers4895AllAll
JOHN DEEREWindrowers4990AllAll
JOHN DEEREWindrowers4995AllAll
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3001998
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3001999
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3002000
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3002001
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3002002
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3002003
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3002004
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3201998
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3201999
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3202000
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3202001
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3202002
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3202003
NEW HOLLANDWindrowersHW3202004

Specifications:
Item ConditionAftermarket Part
Unit TypeAlternator
Part TypeUNIT
Voltage12
RotationCW
Amperage120
RegulatorIR
Fan TypeEF
BriefNEW HOLLAND
8-GROOVE PULLEY


Replaces these part numbers:
ARROWHEADABO0264
ARROWHEAD (OEM)B0120484027
ARROWHEAD (OEM) (OLD)BAL9972N
BOSCH9-120-060-042, F-005-A00-025
CARGO113531
J & N400-24032
JOHN DEEREAE52707, AT185951, SE501343, TY24486
LESTER12372, 12373
NEW HOLLAND86537977, 86577814, 87020406
NSAALT-2231
UNIPOINTALT-2231
WAI1-2500-31BO

Covered By Our One Year Warranty!


Shipping Rates*
U.S. Domestic (48 Contiguous States)
UPS Ground - Delivery in 2 to 6 business days FREE on orders over $35
UPS Next Day Air - Deliver in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $30.00
*See shipping rates for U.S. Non-48 and International at checkout or call 800.753.2242 for details.

Applications List

Part Replacement List

Product Specs

Shipping Info

Applications List
Part Replacement List
Product Specs
Shipping Info
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65
Questions About Our Products?

Contact us for advice or more details. Our experts are standing by to help!