Skip to main content
Outboard Marine Starter Chrysler Force Mercury 70-150 Hp
Outboard Marine Starter Chrysler Force Mercury 70-150 Hp
Outboard Marine Starter Chrysler Force Mercury 70-150 Hp
Outboard Marine Starter Chrysler Force Mercury 70-150 Hp
Outboard Marine Starter Chrysler Force Mercury 70-150 Hp
Outboard Marine Starter Chrysler Force Mercury 70-150 Hp
Outboard Marine Starter Chrysler Force Mercury 70-150 Hp

Outboard Marine Starter Chrysler Force Mercury 70-150 Hp

Item #: SAB0010
Mechanics Choice: OEM performance at a money-saving price.
  • 100% New aftermarket unit built to meet OEM specifications
  • 1-year warranty protects you after your purchase
  • Factory direct pricing with no middleman markup delivers exceptional value
Check if this fits your vehicle
$50.99
Next Day Air Shipping for
Order by 2pm EST, M-F

Overview

DB Electrical Marine Starters
DB Electrical keeps watercrafts moving forward on the lakes, rivers and coastlines. We work directly with factories to ensure each component is manufactured to our exacting quality control standards. But because there is no middleman, we can offer these exceptional-quality electrical components at low factory direct prices.

Marine Starters that Exceed OEM Quality
The stationary gear of many OEM marine grade starters is made of a composite material that is prone to premature wear and corrosion. These starters from DB Electrical improve upon the original design. With our starters, a high-quality metal gear is embedded into the composite material for added stability and performance. The advantage is a more durable and longer lasting starter that keeps you enjoying more days out on the water.

With DB Electrical starters, you’ll get …

  • Superior Quality Every Time – Our aftermarket starters deliver high performance
  • Direct-Fit OEM Replacement Parts – DB Electrical aftermarket starters are designed for perfect fitment to replace the ones that originally came with your marine engine
  • Engineer-Tested Excellence – Our starters go through a rigorous testing program to ensure optimal performance

Reasons to choose DB Electrical for your next starter:

  • Fast engine starts – High quality magnets or field coils deliver more torque for fast and efficient engine starts
  • Seals out residue – Sealed housings and bearings keep the internal workings cleaner and drier
  • Resistant properties – Carefully engineered to combat the corrosive effects of water – epoxied armatures, top quality bearings and magnets, and sealed solenoids
  • Brand new starter – Never settle for a secondhand refurbished one

The DB Electrical Advantage – 1-Year Warranty
DB Electrical delivers exceptional value for products that we stand behind with our total-confidence 1-year warranty. Yes, you have a full year to make sure your starter meets your expectations.

Item Number: SAB0010

100% Brand New Aftermarket Part From DB Electrical

Product Specs

Item ConditionAftermarket Part
Unit TypeStarter
Voltage12
RotationCCW
Teeth9
Starter TypeDD
BriefMARINE APPLICATIONS 85 HP FORCE ENGINE

Applications List

Select Make & Type
MAKE TYPE MODEL YEAR ENGINE
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard1001979
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard1051976
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard1051978
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard1051982
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard1051983
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard1051984
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard1151977
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard1201976
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard1351976
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard751978
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine Outboard901983
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196580 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1966105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196670 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196675 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196685 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196690 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1967105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196770 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196775 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196785 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196790 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1968105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196870 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196875 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196885 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196890 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1969105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1969135 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196970 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196975 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196985 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models196990 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1970105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1970135 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197070 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197075 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197085 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197090 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1971105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1971135 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197170 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197175 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197185 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197190 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1972105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1972130 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1972135 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197270 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197275 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197285 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197290 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1973105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1973120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1973130 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1973135 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197370 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197375 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197385 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197390 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1974105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1974120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1974135 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197470 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197475 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197485 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197490 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1975105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1975120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1975135 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197570 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197575 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197585 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197590 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1976105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1976120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1976135 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197670 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197675 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197685 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197690 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1977105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1977115 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1977120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1977135 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197770 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197775 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197785 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197790 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1978105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1978115 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1978120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1978140 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197870 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197875 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197885 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197890 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1979100 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1979105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1979115 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1979120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1979140 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197970 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197975 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197985 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models197990 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1980100 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1980105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1980115 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1980120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1980140 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198070 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198075 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198085 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198090 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1981100 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1981105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1981115 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1981120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1981125 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1981140 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198170 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198175 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198185 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198190 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1982100 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1982105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1982115 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1982120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1982125 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1982140 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198270 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198275 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198285 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198290 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1983100 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1983105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1983115 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1983120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1983140 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198370 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198375 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198385 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198390 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1984100 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1984105 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1984115 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1984120 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models1984140 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198470 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198475 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198485 H.P.
CHRYSLEREngines - Marine OutboardVarious Models198490 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard10081984
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard11581984
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12011990120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12011991120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12011992120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12081990120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12081991120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12081992120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120ELPT1993120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120ELPT1994120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120ELPT1995120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120ELPT1996120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120ELPT1997120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120EXLPT1993120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120EXLPT1994120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120EXLPT1995120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120EXLPT1996120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120EXLPT1997120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120LD9 L-DRIVE1990120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120LD9 L-DRIVE1991120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard120LD9 L-DRIVE1992120 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12511983125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12511984125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12511986125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12511987125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12511988125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12511989125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12531986125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12531987125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12531988125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12531989125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12541986125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12541987125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12541988125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12541989125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12581983125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12581984125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12581986125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12581987125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12581988125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard12581989125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard125LD9 L-DRIVE1986125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard125LD9 L-DRIVE1987125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard125LD9 L-DRIVE1988125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard125LD9 L-DRIVE1989125 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard14011984
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard15011989
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard15011990150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard15011991150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard15011992150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard15031989150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard15081989150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard15081990150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard15081991150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard15081992150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard150ELPT1993150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard150ELPT1994150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard150EXLPT1993150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard150EXLPT1994150 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard7061991
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard706F199170 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard706F199270 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard708F199170 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard708F199270 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard70EL199370 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard70EL199470 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard70EL199570 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard70ELPT199370 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard70ELPT199470 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard70ELPT199570 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard7561984
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard7581984
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard75EL1996
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard75EL199775 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard75EL199875 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard75EL199975 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard75ELPT1996
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard75ELPT199775 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard75ELPT199875 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard75ELPT199975 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard8511988
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard853198885 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard853198985 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard854198885 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard854198985 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard856198385 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard856198485 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard856198585 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard856198685 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard856198785 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard856198885 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard856198985 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard8571986
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard8581983
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard858198785 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard858198885 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard858198985 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard85LD9 L-DRIVE198985 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard903F199090 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard903F199190 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard903F199290 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard9061984
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard906F199090 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard906F199190 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard906F199290 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard9081984
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard9081990
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard908F199090 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard908F199190 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard908F199290 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90EL199390 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90EL199490 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90ELPT199390 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90ELPT199490 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90ELPT199590 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90ELPT199690 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90ELPT199790 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90ELPT199890 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90ELPT199990 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90EXLPT199390 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90EXLPT199490 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90EXLPT199590 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90EXLPT199690 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90EXLPT199790 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90EXLPT199890 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90EXLPT199990 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90LD9 L-DRIVE199090 H.P.
FORCEEngines - Marine Outboard90LD9 L-DRIVE199190 H.P.
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1966
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1967
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1968
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1969
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1970
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1971
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1972
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1973
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1974
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1975
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1976
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1977
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1978
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1979
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1980
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1981
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1982
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1983
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1984
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1985
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1986
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1987
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1988
U.S.Outboard Motors125 HP1989
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1966
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1967
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1968
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1969
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1970
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1971
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1972
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1973
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1974
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1975
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1976
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1977
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1978
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1979
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1980
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1981
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1982
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1983
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1984
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1985
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1986
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1987
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1988
U.S.Outboard Motors140 HP1989
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1966
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1967
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1968
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1969
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1970
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1971
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1972
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1973
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1974
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1975
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1976
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1977
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1978
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1979
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1980
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1981
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1982
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1983
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1984
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1985
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1986
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1987
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1988
U.S.Outboard Motors150 HP1989
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1966
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1967
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1968
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1969
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1970
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1971
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1972
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1973
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1974
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1975
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1976
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1977
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1978
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1979
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1980
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1981
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1982
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1983
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1984
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1985
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1986
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1987
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1988
U.S.Outboard Motors70 HP1989
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1966
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1967
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1968
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1969
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1970
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1971
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1972
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1973
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1974
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1975
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1976
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1977
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1978
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1979
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1980
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1981
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1982
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1983
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1984
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1985
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1986
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1987
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1988
U.S.Outboard Motors85 HP1989

Replaces These Part Numbers

ANDRE NIERMANN014002, 019085
API MARINEMOT4002
ARCO MARINE5393
ARROWHEAD (OLD)SAB0020
ARROWHEADSAB0010
BARSANCO690-021, 690-021A, 690-036
CARGO110636
CHRYSLER MARINE48-0955, 48-9955, 49-0955, 61-6955, A85955, F480955, F490955, FS480955, FS489955, FS490955
DIXIEMS-658, MS-694
DIXIE NEW206-04107
EMP PARTS4-5613
EMS49-0010
FORCE49-0955, 583869, 583869T, 61-6955, 616955 1, 819085, 819085 1, 819085T 1, 898265002, F616955-1, FK616955
J & N410-21001, 410-21052
LESTER5268, 5732, 5739
MALLORY9-15004
MERCURY MARINE50-583869, 50-616955-1, 50-819085, 50-819085-1, 50-819085-T1
MES MOTORCYCLE & MARINES2069M
MINNPAR57-2179, 57-2322
MP PARTS4-1102
NSASTR-1069
PIC106-035, 106-058, 160-163, 160-163A
PRESTOLITE46-2154, 46-2339, 46-2344, 46-2346, 46-776, MGL4002, MGL4002A, MGL4013, MGL4014, MKW4005
RCPST-5739
SIERRA MARINE18-5613, 18-5644
UNIPOINTSTR-1069
UNITED TECH4412040, 4412040-M030SM, 5273440, 5273440-M030SM, SM44120, SM52734
WAI2-2082-UT, 5732N
WILSON91-06-1951, 91-09-1029, 91-09-1058
WILSON SMALL ENGINE71-06-5268
WOOD AUTOSTR1069

Policy Information


Shipping Rates*
U.S. Domestic (48 Contiguous States)
FREE shipping for orders over $35 FREE
UPS SurePost Delivery in 3 to 6 business days $4.95
UPS Ground - Get it 1-2 days faster $8.00
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $20.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $22.00
*See shipping rates for U.S. Non-48 and International at checkout or call 800.753.2242 for details.

Customer Reviews

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65
Truck Driving in Mud

Keeping customers satisfied for over 35 years.

Customers keep returning because we keep delivering total satisfaction. Our key to success is selling parts that fit and perform like the originals. It's why so many mechanics make us their top choice.

  • Find The Right Part

    Use our advanced part finder or search by part number to find your part.
  • Same-Day Shipping

    Orders placed by 2pm EST will ship that same day.
  • Fast, Free Delivery

    Orders over $35 shipped FREE to the 48 adjoining U.S states.
  • Expert Advice

    Need help choosing your part? Please contact us for help.
Back To Top