Trustpilot
Part Finder

Select Your Vehicle Find your exact fit with DB Electrical's part finder.

Pivot Works Steering Stem Bearing Kit for Suzuki LT, LT-F, LTA, LTF,LTZ 422568

Pivot Works Steering Stem Bearing Kit for Suzuki LT, LT-F, LTA, LTF,LTZ 422568

  • Item Number:
  • Mechanics Choice: OEM performance at a money-saving price.
$37.53 $31.46 (US 48 States Only)
(You save $6.07)

This product is currently unavailable.

SKU:
PWSSK-K06-400
Condition:
New
MPN:
0410-0169, 422568, 15501-06, 840423
DisplayName:
PWSSK-K06-400
NextopiaSearchable:
searchable
video_url:
https://www.youtube.com/embed/e0JXy2agMLY
Over 35 Years of Satisfied Customers

You only stay in business this long by delivering on your promises. Our key to success is selling parts that fit and perform just like the originals. It's why so many mechanics make us their top choice for aftermarket parts.

Save Money with Factory-Direct Pricing

We cut out the middleman to save you money on products that match OEM standards for fit and performance.

Product Description

Electrical Aftermarket Parts for Virtually Any Vehicle
DB Electrical is a leading source for rotating electrical products for autos, trucks, motorcycles, ATVs, farm tractors and many other vehicles. We stand behind every product with our total-confidence 1-year warranty. Yes, you have a full year to make sure your order meets your expectations.

Item Number: PWSSK-K06-400

100% Brand New Aftermarket Part From DB Electrical

Applications:
MAKE TYPE MODEL YEAR ENGINE
Arctic CatATV400 DVX2004400
Arctic CatATV400 DVX2005400
Arctic CatATV400 DVX2006400
Arctic CatATV400 DVX2007400
Arctic CatATV400 DVX2008400
KawasakiATVKFX4002003400
KawasakiATVKFX4002004400
KawasakiATVKFX4002005400
KawasakiATVKFX4002006400
SuzukiATVLT-230E1989230
SuzukiATVLT-230E1990230
SuzukiATVLT-230E1991230
SuzukiATVLT-230E1992230
SuzukiATVLT-230E1993230
SuzukiATVLT-230S1988230
SuzukiATVLT-250R1989250
SuzukiATVLT-250R1990250
SuzukiATVLT-250R1991250
SuzukiATVLT-250R1992250
SuzukiATVLT-300E1987300
SuzukiATVLT-300E1988300
SuzukiATVLT-300E1989300
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1987250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1988250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1989250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1990250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1991250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1992250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1993250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1994250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1995250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1996250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1997250
SuzukiATVLT-4WD 250 Quad Runner1998250
SuzukiATVLT-500R1987500
SuzukiATVLT-500R1988500
SuzukiATVLT-500R1989500
SuzukiATVLT-500R1990500
SuzukiATVLT-A400 Eiger 2wd2002400
SuzukiATVLT-A400 Eiger 2wd2003400
SuzukiATVLT-A400 Eiger 2wd2004400
SuzukiATVLT-A400 Eiger 2wd2005400
SuzukiATVLT-A400 Eiger 2wd2006400
SuzukiATVLT-A400 Eiger 2wd2007400
SuzukiATVLT-A500F Quad Master Auto2000500
SuzukiATVLT-A500F Quad Master Auto2001500
SuzukiATVLT-A500F Vinson2003500
SuzukiATVLT-A500F Vinson2004500
SuzukiATVLT-A500F Vinson2005500
SuzukiATVLT-A500F Vinson2006500
SuzukiATVLT-A500F Vinson2007500
SuzukiATVLT-F250 Ozark2008250
SuzukiATVLT-F250 Ozark2009250
SuzukiATVLT-F250 Ozark2010250
SuzukiATVLT-F250 Ozark2011250
SuzukiATVLT-F250 Ozark2012250
SuzukiATVLT-F250 Ozark2013250
SuzukiATVLT-F250 Ozark2014250
SuzukiATVLT-F400 Eiger 2wd2003400
SuzukiATVLT-F400 Eiger 2wd2004400
SuzukiATVLT-F400 Eiger 2wd2005400
SuzukiATVLT-F400 Eiger 2wd2006400
SuzukiATVLT-F400 Eiger 2wd2007400
SuzukiATVLT-Z2502004250
SuzukiATVLT-Z2502005250
SuzukiATVLT-Z2502006250
SuzukiATVLT-Z2502007250
SuzukiATVLT-Z2502008250
SuzukiATVLT-Z2502009250
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002003400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002004400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002005400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002006400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002007400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002008400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002009400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002010400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002011400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002012400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002013400
SuzukiATVLT-Z4002014400

Specifications:
Item ConditionAftermarket Part
Hot Rod Steering Stem Bearing Kit for Suzuki LT, LT-F, LTA, LTF,LTZ 422568 2004 - 2008 Arctic Cat DVX 400
2003 - 2006 Kawasaki KFX 400
1989 - 1993 Suzuki LT 230E
1988 - 1988 Suzuki LT 230S
1989 - 1992 Suzuki LT 250R
1987 - 1989 Suzuki LT 300E
1987 - 1990 Suzuki LT 500R
1987 - 1998 Suzuki LT-4WD QUADRUNNER
2008 - 2014 Suzuki LT-F 250 OZARK
1999 - 2002 Suzuki LT-F 300F
2002 - 2009 Suzuki LTA 400 EIGER
2008 - 2014 Suzuki LTA 400AS KINGQUAD
2000 - 2001 Suzuki LTA 500 QUADMASTER
2003 - 2007 Suzuki LTA 500 VINSON
2003 - 2007 Suzuki LTF 400 EIGER
2003 - 2007 Suzuki LTF 500 VINSON
2004 - 2009 Suzuki LTZ 250
2003 - 2014 Suzuki LTZ 400


Replaces these part numbers:
Western Powersports
Lemans 0410-0169
Tucker Rocky 422568
Marshall
Southern
Advantage Performance 15501-06
Automatic Distributor's 840423

Covered By Our One Year Warranty!


Shipping Rates*
U.S. Domestic (48 Contiguous States)
USPS SurePost Delivery in 2 to 5 business days (Excludes Sunday) $4.95
UPS Ground - Get it 1-2 days faster (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $8.00
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $11.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $15.00
U.S. (Non-48) - Includes AK, HI
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 business days $18.00
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $44.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $59.00
ALL shipments to APO/FPO or PO Boxes can only be shipped via USPS Priority Mail
U.S. (Non-48) - Includes PR, APO/FPO or U.S. Territories
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 business days $18.00
ALL shipments to APO/FPO or PO Boxes can only be shipped via USPS Priority Mail
INTERNATIONAL Shipping via UPS Worldwide Expedited
We currently ship worldwide via FedEx International.
All international shipments are thoroughly inspected to assure perfect product fulfillment.
The buyer is responsible for all duties and taxes.
These will not be marked as a gift.
Canada - UPS Standard To Canada (2 to 6 Business Day Delivery) $35.00
Western Europe-United Kingdom - UPS Worldwide Expedited (3-5 Business Day Delivery) $69.00
Australia, Japan, New Zealand - UPS Worldwide Expedited (4-6 Business Day Delivery) $89.00
All other countries we ship to - UPS Worldwide Expedited (4-6 Business Day Delivery) $129.00
We combine shipping to save you $$ if you purchase multiple items from us.
*We currently ship from warehouses in NV, FL, MN, PA, and TX. We will ship your item(s) from the closest warehouse if we have inventory in that location.
Our free shipping methods (for orders over $35) include USPS, UPS Ground, and UPS Surepost, depending on the weight of your item(s).
We will ship the same business day if you complete your purchase by 2:00PM ET. All others will ship the next business day.
Custom made items may require more time to ship.
9.5% Sales Tax is charged on all orders shipped to TN.

Applications List

Part Replacement List

Product Specs

Shipping Info

Applications List
Part Replacement List
Product Specs
Shipping Info
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65
Can't find the right part?
Try Our Advanced Part Finder
Questions About Our Products?

Contact us for advice or more details. Our experts are standing by to help!