Trustpilot
Covid-19 Update
Our approach to COVID-19

What we’re doing

DBElectrical has adapted to the current COVID-19 outbreak to keep our community, customers and employees safe. These measures have allowed us to continue serving our customers with little impact to order delivery.

Here are the actions we’ve taken:

  • Any employee who can work from home is now doing so. Working from home has allowed us to dramatically reduce the number of people who are present in our offices and warehouse facilities.

  • We’ve redesigned our workstations in our shipping and distribution centers, adding space between packing areas, implementing additional social distancing guidelines and reducing the amount of contact with packages and merchandise.

  • Package handlers have been issued protective gear such as gloves and masks when processing orders. We’ve also provided hand sanitizers for use by employees.

  • Temperatures are checked for all employees entering our offices and warehouses. Persons exhibiting a temperature outside of a normal range are not admitted to our facilities. We’re following CDC guidelines for delaying a return to work when someone exhibits signs of illness.

  • We’ve restricted outside visitors from entering our offices and facilities. At this time, no outside guests are allowed to enter our buildings.

  • We encourage our employees to take care of themselves and their families during this outbreak. Our health-first approach to employee relations strengthens our sense of teamwork.

The good news is that we’re operating at nearly 100% capacity in shipping orders. We are aware that the COVID-19 outbreak has impacted some of the delivery services we use, so there are occasional delays for that reason. At this time, the impact of these delays appears minimal.

We’re working hard to provide you with the replacement parts you need. We’ll get through this time together and look forward to promising times ahead.

Take care,
The DBElectrical team

Order within the next
hrs
mins
secs
for Same-Day Shipping.

Select Your Vehicle Find your exact fit with DB Electrical's part finder.

Supersprox Stealth Sprocket Gold 42T-RST-2012-42-GLD for Triumph Daytona 675

Supersprox Stealth Sprocket Gold 42T-RST-2012-42-GLD for Triumph Daytona 675

  • Item Number:
  • Mechanics Choice: OEM performance at a money-saving price.
In Stock
$143.03 $95.36 (US 48 States Only)
(You save $47.67)

Typically arrives in .
Need it quicker? Choose faster shipping at checkout.

SKU:
RST-2012-42-GLD
Condition:
New
MPN:
RST-2012-42-GLD
DisplayName:
RST-2012-42-GLD
NextopiaSearchable:
searchable
video_url:
https://www.youtube.com/embed/WywE-8Tsqsk
Part Type:
Sprocket
Over 35 Years of Satisfied Customers

You only stay in business this long by delivering on your promises. Our key to success is selling parts that fit and perform just like the originals. It's why so many mechanics make us their top choice for aftermarket parts.

Save Money with Factory-Direct Pricing

We cut out the middleman to save you money on products that match OEM standards for fit and performance.

Product Description

Electrical Aftermarket Parts for Virtually Any Vehicle
DB Electrical is a leading source for rotating electrical products for autos, trucks, motorcycles, ATVs, farm tractors and many other vehicles. We stand behind every product with our total-confidence 1-year warranty. Yes, you have a full year to make sure your order meets your expectations.

Item Number: RST-2012-42-GLD

100% Brand New Aftermarket Part From DB Electrical

Applications:
MAKE TYPE MODEL YEAR ENGINE
STTriumphBonneville Bobber2017
STTriumphBonneville T1202017
STTriumphDaytona 675 R2013
STTriumphDaytona 675 R2014
STTriumphDaytona 675 R2015
STTriumphDaytona 675 R2016
STTriumphDaytona 6752006
STTriumphDaytona 6752007
STTriumphDaytona 6752008
STTriumphDaytona 6752009
STTriumphDaytona 6752010
STTriumphDaytona 6752011
STTriumphDaytona 6752012
STTriumphDaytona 6752013
STTriumphDaytona 6752014
STTriumphDaytona 6752015
STTriumphDaytona 6752016
STTriumphStreet Triple2008
STTriumphStreet Triple2009
STTriumphStreet Triple2010
STTriumphStreet Triple2011
STTriumphStreet Triple2012
STTriumphStreet Triple2013
STTriumphStreet Triple2014
STTriumphStreet Triple2015
STTriumphStreet Triple2016
STTriumphThruxton 1200 R2016
STTriumphThruxton 12002016
STTriumphTiger 800 XC2011
STTriumphTiger 800 XC2012
STTriumphTiger 800 XC2013
STTriumphTiger 800 XC2014
STTriumphTiger 800 XC2015
STTriumphTiger 800 XC2016
STTriumphTiger 800 XCA2015
STTriumphTiger 800 XCA2016
STTriumphTiger 800 XCX2015
STTriumphTiger 800 XCX2016
STTriumphTiger 800 XR2015
STTriumphTiger 800 XR2016
STTriumphTiger 800 XRT2015
STTriumphTiger 800 XRT2016
STTriumphTiger 800 XRX2015
STTriumphTiger 800 XRX2016
STTriumphTiger 8002011
STTriumphTiger 8002012
STTriumphTiger 8002013
STTriumphTiger 8002014

Specifications:
Item ConditionAftermarket Part
• Supersprox-stealth gives you longer system life without compromising weight
• Steel teeth last 4 times longer than aluminum
• Pound-for-pound, the strongest sprocket on the market
• The aluminum core is 70% lighter than steel
• Forging rivets into the sprockets provide exceptional strength. Over 5 million rivets installed over the past 11 years with no broken rivets
• Designed for bikes up to 1400cc in displacements
• Great for street, MX, off-road and ATV applications of all sizes


Replaces these part numbers:

Covered By Our One Year Warranty!


Shipping Rates*
U.S. Domestic (48 Contiguous States)
FREE shipping for orders over $35 FREE
UPS SurePost Delivery in 3 to 6 business days $4.95
UPS Ground - Get it 1-2 days faster $8.00
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $11.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $15.00
*See shipping rates for U.S. Non-48 and International at checkout or call 800.753.2242 for details.

Applications List

Part Replacement List

Product Specs

Shipping Info

Applications List
Part Replacement List
Product Specs
Shipping Info
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65
Questions About Our Products?

Contact us for advice or more details. Our experts are standing by to help!