Trustpilot
http://d3d71ba2asa5oz.cloudfront.net/13000399/images/mb16au.jpg

Motobatt MB16AU 20.5Ah Battery

In Stock
$120.95 $106.00 (US 48 States Only)
(You save $14.95)

Typically arrives in .
Need it quicker? Choose faster shipping at checkout.

SKU:
MB16AU
Condition:
New
MPN:
MB16AU
DisplayName:
MB16AU
NextopiaSearchable:
searchable

Please verify this is the correct part number before ordering!

View Applications List View Part Replacement List
Questions About Your Order?

Contact us for advice or more details. Our experts are standing by to help!

Product Description

Electrical Aftermarket Parts for Virtually Any Vehicle
DB Electrical is a leading source for rotating electrical products for autos, trucks, motorcycles, ATVs, farm tractors and many other vehicles. We stand behind every product with our total-confidence 1-year warranty. Yes, you have a full year to make sure your order meets your expectations.

Item Number: MB16AU

100% Brand NEW Aftermarket Part From DB Electrical

Applications:
MAKE TYPE MODEL YEAR ENGINE
Ducati748 Strada Biposto, SP, SPS74897-00
Ducati851 Superbike85190-91
Ducati916 Biposto, Senna, Strada91694-98
Ducati996, S, SPS99699-00
DucatiI.E.SP, SP S91694-98
DucatiMonster90094-00
DucatiS Superbike85191-92
DucatiSL90092-96
DucatiSP, SP II, SP IV, SP V88890-95
DucatiSport75089-90
DucatiSS75090-00
DucatiST491699-00
DucatiSupersport FE90097-98
DucatiSuport Touring 2 (ST2)94497-00
YamahaCF300 Inviter30086-90
YamahaEX570E Exciter57088-90
YamahaEX570E Exciter II LE57091-93
YamahaPZ500DX Phazer 500 Deluxe5002001
YamahaVK540E, II, III54089-03
YamahaVMX12 V-Max120085-07
YamahaVT500 Venture 500 XL50099-00
YamahaVT500 Venture 50050097-01
YamahaVT600 Venture 60060097-98
YamahaVX500E Vmax50094-01
YamahaVX600E/DX Vmax 600LE/DX60094-96
YamahaVX600XTC Vmax 600 XTC60097-98
YamahaXL540 XLV54085-90
YamahaXV700 Virago70084-87
YamahaXV750 Virago (All)75081-96

Specifications:
Item ConditionAftermarket Part
YB16AL-A2MB16AU20.520772164

Please verify this is the correct part number you need before ordering.
If you have questions, please call us at Mon-Fri 8-5 EST or email sales@dbelectrical.com for fast friendly service!

YB16AL-A2
Replaces these part numbers:

Covered By Our One Year Warranty!


Shipping Rates*
U.S. Domestic (48 Contiguous States)
UPS GROUND - Delivery in 2 to 6 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) FREE!
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $58.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $69.00
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 days (Excludes Sunday) $48.00
U.S. (Non-48) - Includes AK, HI
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 days (Excludes Sunday) $45.00
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $65.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $75.00
ALL shipments to APO/FPO or PO Boxes can only be shipped via USPS Priority Mail
U.S. (Non-48) - Includes PR, APO/FPO or U.S. Territories
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 days (Excludes Sunday) $45.00
ALL shipments to APO/FPO or PO Boxes can only be shipped via USPS Priority Mail
INTERNATIONAL Shipping via UPS Worldwide Expedited
We currently ship worldwide via UPS Worldwide Expedited.
All international shipments are thoroughly inspected to assure perfect product fulfillment.
The buyer is responsible for all duties and taxes.
These will not be marked as a gift.
UPS Standard To Canada (2 to 6 Business Day Delivery) $52.00
Western Europe-United Kingdom - UPS Worldwide Expedited (3-5 Business Day Delivery) $98.00
Australia, Japan, New Zealand - UPS Worldwide Expedited (4-6 Business Day Delivery) $109.00
All other countries we ship to - UPS Worldwide Expedited (4-6 Business Day Delivery) $169.00
We combine shipping to save you $$ if you purchase multiple items from us.
*We currently ship from warehouses in NV, FL, MN, PA, and TX. We will ship your item(s) from the closest warehouse if we have inventory in that location.
Our free shipping methods include USPS, UPS Ground, and UPS Surepost, depending on the weight of your item(s).
We will ship the same business day if you complete your purchase by 2:00PM ET. All others will ship the next business day.
Custom made items may require more time to ship.
9.5% Sales Tax is charged on all orders shipped to TN.

Applications List

Part Replacement List

Product Specs

Shipping Info

Applications List
Part Replacement List
Product Specs
Shipping Info

Product Reviews

There are no reviews for this product.

Write A Review
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65
Can't find the right part?
Try Our Advanced Part Finder
Questions About Your Order?

Contact us for advice or more details. Our experts are standing by to help!