Trustpilot
Motobatt MBTZ7S 6.5Ah Battery

Motobatt MBTZ7S 6.5Ah Battery

In Stock
$74.95 $64.76 (US 48 States Only)
(You save $10.19)

Typically arrives in .
Need it quicker? Choose faster shipping at checkout.

SKU:
MBTZ7S
Condition:
New
MPN:
MBTZ7S
DisplayName:
MBTZ7S
NextopiaSearchable:
searchable
Over 35 Years of Satisfied Customers

You only stay in business this long by delivering on your promises. Our key to success is selling parts that fit and perform just like the originals. It's why so many mechanics make us their top choice for aftermarket parts.

Save Money with Factory-Direct Pricing

We cut out the middleman to save you money on products that match OEM standards for fit and performance.

Product Description

Benefits of Absorbed Glass Mat Technology
DB Electrical offers top-of-the-line Motobatt batteries featuring Absorbed Glass Mat Technology. Originally designed for the military, Absorbed Glass Mat Technology, also referred to as AGM, offers a long service life and high currents on demand to keep powersports vehicles working with precision and agility. AGM keeps batteries lighter weight than old-fashioned flooded style batteries, which means a lighter load for motorcycles, scooters, all-terrain vehicles (ATVs), utility vehicles (UTVs), personal watercraft (PWC) and snowmobiles.

Advantages of the Quad Flex Terminal Design
Motobatt has patented an innovative terminal design called Quad Flex, which improves starting by providing for a stronger inrush of current thanks to a shorter current path to the battery.

Convenient and Maintenance-Free Batteries
Powersports enthusiasts are all about get-up-and-go action! Motobatt batteries exemplify the powersports lifestyle. Simply “install and go” Motobatt batteries without any initial cranking required. Once installed, you don’t have to worry about acid leaks or spills because Motobatt batteries come sealed from the factory. You never have to fill or top-off a Motobatt battery.

Batteries Built for Powersports
Motobatt batteries excel in ways important to powersports:

  • Withstand the high vibration that comes from a powersports environment
  • Handle high starting loads
  • Power all the accessories that are common to modern powersports vehicles
  • Work with frequent repeat starts that come from stop-and-go usage

Motobatt batteries deliver the high performance that powersports enthusiasts expect on the roads, trails and waterways.

Item Number: MBTZ7S

100% Brand New Aftermarket Part From DB Electrical

Applications:
MAKE TYPE MODEL YEAR ENGINE
ApriliaRS4 505011-13
ApriliaSR50 Ditech5001-05
Arctic Cat9090Through 2013
Arctic CatDVX505006-10
Arctic CatDVX909006-13
BmwG45045009-11
BmwHP4 (w/ alarm system100013-14
BmwHP4 (w/o alarm system100013-14
BuellBuell Racing 1125RR11252009
CannondaleC440, E440, S440, X440, X440S44002-03
CannondaleEX400, MX400, XC40044000-01
E-TonAll Models5004-05
E-TonAll Models9004-13
E-TonBeamer 50, Beamer lll5000-12
E-TonMatrix 5050Through 2012
E-TonViper 7070Through 2013
Gas GasFSR450450Through 2008
HondaC11011009-10
HondaCBR1000RR100008-14
HondaCFR230L, M23008-13
HondaCH80 Elite8093-09
HondaCHF50 Metropolitan, ll, SP5002-13
HondaCRF150F15006-14
HondaCRF230F, L ('07)23003-14
HondaCRF250X25004-13
HondaCRF450X45005-14
HondaEZ90 Cub9091-96
HondaNH80 Aero801985
HondaNPS50, S Ruckus5003-13
HondaPCX12510-13
HondaPCX15015011-13
HondaSH1251252013
HondaSH1501502013
HondaTRX450ER, TRX450R45006-13
HondaTRX90X, EX9006-14
HusabergAll Electric Start Models*04-12
HusabergAll Electric Start Models*2013
HusqvarnaTC, TXC, TE, SMR310Through 2010
HusqvarnaTC, TXC, TE, SMR450Through 2010
HusqvarnaTC, TXC, TE, SMR510Through 2010
HusqvarnaTE, TXC250Through 2011
HusqvarnaTE, TXC511Through 2011
HusqvarnaTE449Through 2011
HyosungEZ100100All Years
KaseaSkyhawk 5050All Years
KaseaSkyhawk 9090All Years
KawasakiKFX505007-13
KawasakiKFX909007-13
KawasakiKLX450R45008-10
KawasakiKSF80-A (KFX80)8003-05
KawasakiZX10R100011-14
Ktm450SMR45009-12
KtmE/XC Racing 4-Stroke (Opt)40000-02
KtmE/XC, M/XC Racing 4-Stroke (Opt)52000-02
KtmEXC Racing45003-05
KtmEXC Racing45005-13
KtmEXC Racing40003-05
KtmEXC Racing40005-11
KtmEXC Racing5252003
KtmEXC, Racing25005-10
KtmEXC, Racing53003-05
KtmEXC, Racing53005-12
KtmEXC,Racing25003-05
KtmEXC-F, XC-W, XCF-W25011-12
KtmEXF25005-10
KtmFreeride3502013
KtmMX Desert Racing5252003
KtmMXC Racing5252000
KtmSC ATV52510-13
KtmSX ATV45008-12
KtmSX ATV50508-13
KtmSX-F, XC-F, XC-W45009-10
KtmXC ATV45008-12
KtmXC ATV50508-09
KtmXC-F35011-12
KtmXC-W40009-10
KtmXC-W53009-12
KymcoAgility 125125Through 2013
KymcoMongoose 5050All Years
KymcoMongoose 9090All Years
KymcoPeople5009-13
KymcoSuper 95009-10
PolarisPredator, Outlaw5004-13
PolarisPredator, Sportsman, Outlaw9003-13
PolarisScrambler502003
SuzukiDR-Z25025001-07
SuzukiLT80 QuadSport 808087-06
SuzukiLT-Z250 QuadSport5006-11
SymJetEuro 505010-12
YamahaJOG, ZR50Through 2013
YamahaTricker250Through 2013
YamahaTTR230E23006-14
YamahaVOX50Through 2013
YamahaWR250F25003-07
YamahaWR250F25008-09
YamahaWR250X, R25008-14
YamahaWR450F45003-14
YamahaXC50 Vino Classic5006-14
YamahaXF50W (C3)5007-13
YamahaXT22522501-07
YamahaXT250 Serow25005-13
YamahaXT25025008-14
YamahaYFM12R, Raptor12511-13
YamahaYFM25R Raptor25008-13
YamahaYFM90R Raptor9009-13
YamahaYFZ450R, X45009-14
YamahaYW50A Zuma5002-14

Specifications:
Item ConditionAftermarket Part
YTX5L-BSMBTZ7S6.511470107
YTZ6SMBTZ7S6.511470107
YTZ7SMBTZ7S6.511470107


YTX5L-BS, YTZ6S, YTZ7S
Replaces these part numbers:

Covered By Our One Year Warranty!


Shipping Rates*
U.S. Domestic (48 Contiguous States)
USPS SurePost Delivery in 2 to 5 business days (Excludes Sunday) $4.95
UPS Ground - Get it 1-2 days faster (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $8.00
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $48.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $68.00
U.S. (Non-48) - Includes AK, HI
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 business days $18.00
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $44.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $59.00
ALL shipments to APO/FPO or PO Boxes can only be shipped via USPS Priority Mail
U.S. (Non-48) - Includes PR, APO/FPO or U.S. Territories
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 business days $18.00
ALL shipments to APO/FPO or PO Boxes can only be shipped via USPS Priority Mail
INTERNATIONAL Shipping via UPS Worldwide Expedited
We currently ship worldwide via FedEx International.
All international shipments are thoroughly inspected to assure perfect product fulfillment.
The buyer is responsible for all duties and taxes.
These will not be marked as a gift.
Canada - UPS Standard To Canada (2 to 6 Business Day Delivery) $35.00
Western Europe-United Kingdom - UPS Worldwide Expedited (3-5 Business Day Delivery) $69.00
Australia, Japan, New Zealand - UPS Worldwide Expedited (4-6 Business Day Delivery) $89.00
All other countries we ship to - UPS Worldwide Expedited (4-6 Business Day Delivery) $129.00
We combine shipping to save you $$ if you purchase multiple items from us.
*We currently ship from warehouses in NV, FL, MN, PA, and TX. We will ship your item(s) from the closest warehouse if we have inventory in that location.
Our free shipping methods (for orders over $35) include USPS, UPS Ground, and UPS Surepost, depending on the weight of your item(s).
We will ship the same business day if you complete your purchase by 2:00PM Eastern Time.  All others will ship the next business day.
Custom made items may require more time to ship.
9.5% Sales Tax is charged on all orders shipped to TN.

Applications List

Part Replacement List

Product Specs

Shipping Info

Applications List
Part Replacement List
Product Specs
Shipping Info
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65
Can't find the right part?
Try Our Advanced Part Finder
Questions About Your Order?

Contact us for advice or more details. Our experts are standing by to help!