Trustpilot
Covid-19 Update
Our approach to COVID-19

What we’re doing

DBElectrical has adapted to the current COVID-19 outbreak to keep our community, customers and employees safe. These measures have allowed us to continue serving our customers with little impact to order delivery.

Here are the actions we’ve taken:

  • Any employee who can work from home is now doing so. Working from home has allowed us to dramatically reduce the number of people who are present in our offices and warehouse facilities.

  • We’ve redesigned our workstations in our shipping and distribution centers, adding space between packing areas, implementing additional social distancing guidelines and reducing the amount of contact with packages and merchandise.

  • Package handlers have been issued protective gear such as gloves and masks when processing orders. We’ve also provided hand sanitizers for use by employees.

  • Temperatures are checked for all employees entering our offices and warehouses. Persons exhibiting a temperature outside of a normal range are not admitted to our facilities. We’re following CDC guidelines for delaying a return to work when someone exhibits signs of illness.

  • We’ve restricted outside visitors from entering our offices and facilities. At this time, no outside guests are allowed to enter our buildings.

  • We encourage our employees to take care of themselves and their families during this outbreak. Our health-first approach to employee relations strengthens our sense of teamwork.

The good news is that we’re operating at nearly 100% capacity in shipping orders. We are aware that the COVID-19 outbreak has impacted some of the delivery services we use, so there are occasional delays for that reason. At this time, the impact of these delays appears minimal.

We’re working hard to provide you with the replacement parts you need. We’ll get through this time together and look forward to promising times ahead.

Take care,
The DBElectrical team

Order within the next
hrs
mins
secs
for Same-Day Shipping.

Select Your Vehicle Find your exact fit with DB Electrical's part finder.

Pivot Works Shock Repair Kit for Yamaha YZ, 416999

Pivot Works Shock Repair Kit for Yamaha YZ, 416999

  • Item Number:
  • Mechanics Choice: OEM performance at a money-saving price.
$107.31 $89.96 (US 48 States Only)
(You save $17.35)

This product is currently unavailable.

SKU:
PWSHR-Y03-000
Condition:
New
MPN:
1314-0241, 416999, 15803-03, 840392
DisplayName:
PWSHR-Y03-000
NextopiaSearchable:
searchable
video_url:
https://www.youtube.com/embed/VmphLHH3Zus
Over 35 Years of Satisfied Customers

You only stay in business this long by delivering on your promises. Our key to success is selling parts that fit and perform just like the originals. It's why so many mechanics make us their top choice for aftermarket parts.

Save Money with Factory-Direct Pricing

We cut out the middleman to save you money on products that match OEM standards for fit and performance.

Product Description

Electrical Aftermarket Parts for Virtually Any Vehicle
DB Electrical is a leading source for rotating electrical products for autos, trucks, motorcycles, ATVs, farm tractors and many other vehicles. We stand behind every product with our total-confidence 1-year warranty. Yes, you have a full year to make sure your order meets your expectations.

Item Number: PWSHR-Y03-000

100% Brand New Aftermarket Part From DB Electrical

Applications:
MAKE TYPE MODEL YEAR ENGINE
YamahaORYZ1252006125
YamahaORYZ1252007125
YamahaORYZ1252008125
YamahaORYZ1252009125
YamahaORYZ1252010125
YamahaORYZ1252011125
YamahaORYZ1252012125
YamahaORYZ1252013125
YamahaORYZ2502006250
YamahaORYZ2502007250
YamahaORYZ2502008250
YamahaORYZ2502009250
YamahaORYZ2502010250
YamahaORYZ2502011250
YamahaORYZ2502012250
YamahaORYZ2502013250
YamahaORYZ2502014250
YamahaORYZ2502015250
YamahaORYZ2502016250
YamahaORYZ2502017250
YamahaORYZ2502018250
YamahaORYZ250F2006250
YamahaORYZ250F2007250
YamahaORYZ250F2008250
YamahaORYZ250F2009250
YamahaORYZ250F2010250
YamahaORYZ250F2011250
YamahaORYZ450F2006450
YamahaORYZ450F2007450
YamahaORYZ450F2008450
YamahaORYZ450F2009450

Specifications:
Item ConditionAftermarket Part
Hot Rod Shock Repair Kit for Yamaha YZ, 416999 2006 - 2013 Yamaha YZ 125
2006 - 2016 Yamaha YZ 250
2006 - 2011 Yamaha YZ 250F
2006 - 2009 Yamaha YZ 450F


Replaces these part numbers:
Lemans 0931-0379
Tucker Rocky 733844
Southern HR20004K01
Advantage Performance 77003-39
Automatic Distributor's 880125

Covered By Our One Year Warranty!


Shipping Rates*
U.S. Domestic (48 Contiguous States)
USPS SurePost Delivery in 2 to 5 business days (Excludes Sunday) $4.95
UPS Ground - Get it 1-2 days faster (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $8.00
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $11.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $15.00
U.S. (Non-48) - Includes AK, HI
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 business days $18.00
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $44.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $59.00
ALL shipments to APO/FPO or PO Boxes can only be shipped via USPS Priority Mail
U.S. (Non-48) - Includes PR, APO/FPO or U.S. Territories
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 business days $18.00
ALL shipments to APO/FPO or PO Boxes can only be shipped via USPS Priority Mail
INTERNATIONAL Shipping via UPS Worldwide Expedited
We currently ship worldwide via FedEx International.
All international shipments are thoroughly inspected to assure perfect product fulfillment.
The buyer is responsible for all duties and taxes.
These will not be marked as a gift.
Canada - UPS Standard To Canada (2 to 6 Business Day Delivery) $35.00
Western Europe-United Kingdom - UPS Worldwide Expedited (3-5 Business Day Delivery) $69.00
Australia, Japan, New Zealand - UPS Worldwide Expedited (4-6 Business Day Delivery) $89.00
All other countries we ship to - UPS Worldwide Expedited (4-6 Business Day Delivery) $129.00
We combine shipping to save you $$ if you purchase multiple items from us.
*We currently ship from warehouses in NV, FL, MN, PA, and TX. We will ship your item(s) from the closest warehouse if we have inventory in that location.
Our free shipping methods (for orders over $35) include USPS, UPS Ground, and UPS Surepost, depending on the weight of your item(s).
We will ship the same business day if you complete your purchase by 2:00PM ET. All others will ship the next business day.
Custom made items may require more time to ship.
9.5% Sales Tax is charged on all orders shipped to TN.

Applications List

Part Replacement List

Product Specs

Shipping Info

Applications List
Part Replacement List
Product Specs
Shipping Info
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65
Can't find the right part?
Try Our Advanced Part Finder
Questions About Our Products?

Contact us for advice or more details. Our experts are standing by to help!