Trustpilot
Part Finder

Select Your Vehicle Find your exact fit with DB Electrical's part finder.

Mechanical Water Pump Seal for Honda TRX420 FA IRS 420cc, 2009 - 2011 Honda TRX420 FA IRS 420cc, 2012 - 2014 Honda TRX42

Mechanical Water Pump Seal for Honda TRX420 FA IRS 420cc, 2009 - 2011 Honda TRX420 FA IRS 420cc, 2012 - 2014 Honda TRX42

  • Item Number:
  • Mechanics Choice: OEM performance at a money-saving price.
In Stock
$32.34 $21.56 (US 48 States Only)
(You save $10.78)

Typically arrives in .
Need it quicker? Choose faster shipping at checkout.

SKU:
503001
Condition:
New
MPN:
503001
DisplayName:
503001
NextopiaSearchable:
searchable
Over 35 Years of Satisfied Customers

You only stay in business this long by delivering on your promises. Our key to success is selling parts that fit and perform just like the originals. It's why so many mechanics make us their top choice for aftermarket parts.

Save Money with Factory-Direct Pricing

We cut out the middleman to save you money on products that match OEM standards for fit and performance.

Product Description

Electrical Aftermarket Parts for Virtually Any Vehicle
DB Electrical is a leading source for rotating electrical products for autos, trucks, motorcycles, ATVs, farm tractors and many other vehicles. We stand behind every product with our total-confidence 1-year warranty. Yes, you have a full year to make sure your order meets your expectations.

Item Number: 503001

100% Brand New Aftermarket Part From DB Electrical

Applications:
MAKE TYPE MODEL YEAR ENGINE
Arctic CatSNOWCross Fire 1000 EFI/Sno-Pro20081000
Arctic CatSNOWCross Fire 1000 EFI/Sno-Pro20091000
Arctic CatSNOWCross Fire 1000 EFI20071000
Arctic CatSNOWCross Fire CFR 1000 EFI20101000
Arctic CatSNOWCross Fire CFR 1000 EFI20111000
Arctic CatSNOWF 1000 EFI Sno-Pro20081000
Arctic CatSNOWF 1000 EFI Sno-Pro20091000
Arctic CatSNOWF 1000 EFI20071000
Arctic CatSNOWF 1000 EFI20081000
Arctic CatSNOWF 1000 EFI20091000
Arctic CatSNOWM 1000 EFI/Sno-Pro20071000
Arctic CatSNOWM 1000 EFI/Sno-Pro20081000
Arctic CatSNOWM 1000 EFI/Sno-Pro20091000
Arctic CatSNOWM 1000 EFI/Sno-Pro20101000
Arctic CatSNOWM 1000 EFI/Sno-Pro20111000
HondaATVTRX420 FA IRS2009420
HondaATVTRX420 FA IRS2010420
HondaATVTRX420 FA IRS2011420
HondaATVTRX420 FA IRS2012420
HondaATVTRX420 FA IRS2013420
HondaATVTRX420 FA IRS2014420
HondaATVTRX420 FA IRS2015420
HondaATVTRX420 FA IRS2016420
HondaATVTRX420 FA IRS2017420
HondaATVTRX420 FA IRS2018420
HondaATVTRX420 FA Solid Axle2014420
HondaATVTRX420 FA Solid Axle2015420
HondaATVTRX420 FA Solid Axle2016420
HondaATVTRX420 FA Solid Axle2017420
HondaATVTRX420 FA Solid Axle2018420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2007420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2008420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2009420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2010420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2011420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2012420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2013420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2014420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2015420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2016420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2017420
HondaATVTRX420 FE2018420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2007420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2008420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2009420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2010420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2011420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2012420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2013420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2014420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2015420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2016420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2017420
HondaATVTRX420 FM2018420
HondaATVTRX420 FPA IRS2009420
HondaATVTRX420 FPA IRS2010420
HondaATVTRX420 FPA IRS2011420
HondaATVTRX420 FPA IRS2012420
HondaATVTRX420 FPA IRS2013420
HondaATVTRX420 FPA IRS2014420
HondaATVTRX420 FPA Solid Axle2014420
HondaATVTRX420 FPE2009420
HondaATVTRX420 FPE2010420
HondaATVTRX420 FPE2011420
HondaATVTRX420 FPE2012420
HondaATVTRX420 FPE2013420
HondaATVTRX420 FPM2009420
HondaATVTRX420 FPM2010420
HondaATVTRX420 FPM2011420
HondaATVTRX420 FPM2012420
HondaATVTRX420 FPM2013420
HondaATVTRX420 TE2007420
HondaATVTRX420 TE2008420
HondaATVTRX420 TE2009420
HondaATVTRX420 TE2010420
HondaATVTRX420 TE2011420
HondaATVTRX420 TE2012420
HondaATVTRX420 TE2013420
HondaATVTRX420 TE2014420
HondaATVTRX420 TE2015420
HondaATVTRX420 TE2016420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2007420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2008420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2009420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2010420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2011420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2012420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2013420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2014420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2015420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2016420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2017420
HondaATVTRX420 TM2018420
HondaATVTRX450ER2006450
HondaATVTRX450ER2007450
HondaATVTRX450ER2008450
HondaATVTRX450ER2009450
HondaATVTRX450ER2010450
HondaATVTRX450ER2011450
HondaATVTRX450ER2012450
HondaATVTRX450ER2013450
HondaATVTRX450ER2014450
HondaATVTRX450R2004450
HondaATVTRX450R2005450
HondaATVTRX450R2006450
HondaATVTRX450R2007450
HondaATVTRX450R2008450
HondaATVTRX450R2009450
HondaATVTRX500FA2015500
HondaATVTRX500FA2016500
HondaATVTRX500FA2017500
HondaATVTRX500FA2018500
HondaATVTRX500FE2012500
HondaATVTRX500FE2013500
HondaATVTRX500FE2014500
HondaATVTRX500FE2015500
HondaATVTRX500FE2016500
HondaATVTRX500FE2017500
HondaATVTRX500FE2018500
HondaATVTRX500FM IRS2015500
HondaATVTRX500FM IRS2016500
HondaATVTRX500FM IRS2017500
HondaATVTRX500FM IRS2018500
HondaATVTRX500FM Solid Axle2014500
HondaATVTRX500FM Solid Axle2015500
HondaATVTRX500FM Solid Axle2016500
HondaATVTRX500FM Solid Axle2017500
HondaATVTRX500FM Solid Axle2018500
HondaATVTRX500FM2012500
HondaATVTRX500FM2013500
HondaATVTRX650 Rincon2003650
HondaATVTRX650 Rincon2004650
HondaATVTRX650 Rincon2005650
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2006680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2007680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2008680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2009680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2010680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2011680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2012680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2013680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2014680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2015680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2016680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2017680
HondaATVTRX680 Rincon2018680
HondaATVTRX700XX2008700
HondaATVTRX700XX2009700
HondaORCRF450X2005450
HondaORCRF450X2006450
HondaORCRF450X2007450
HondaORCRF450X2008450
HondaORCRF450X2009450
HondaORCRF450X2010450
HondaORCRF450X2011450
HondaORCRF450X2012450
HondaORCRF450X2013450
HondaORCRF450X2014450
HondaORCRF450X2015450
HondaORCRF450X2016450
HondaORCRF450X2017450
HondaUTVBig Red MUV 7002009700
HondaUTVBig Red MUV 7002010700
HondaUTVBig Red MUV 7002011700
HondaUTVBig Red MUV 7002012700
HondaUTVBig Red MUV 7002013700
HondaUTVPioneer 5002015500
HondaUTVPioneer 5002016500
HondaUTVPioneer 5002017500
HondaUTVPioneer 5002018500
HondaUTVPioneer 700 DELUXE2017700
HondaUTVPioneer 700 DELUXE2018700
HondaUTVPioneer 700-4 DELUXE2017700
HondaUTVPioneer 700-4 DELUXE2018700
HondaUTVPioneer 700-42014700
HondaUTVPioneer 700-42015700
HondaUTVPioneer 700-42016700
HondaUTVPioneer 700-42017700
HondaUTVPioneer 700-42018700
HondaUTVPioneer 7002014700
HondaUTVPioneer 7002015700
HondaUTVPioneer 7002016700
HondaUTVPioneer 7002017700
HondaUTVPioneer 7002018700

Specifications:
Item ConditionAftermarket Part


Replaces these part numbers:

Covered By Our One Year Warranty!


Shipping Rates*
U.S. Domestic (48 Contiguous States)
USPS First-Class Mail in 2 to 5 business days (Excludes Sunday) $4.95
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $10.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $14.00
U.S. (Non-48) - Includes AK, HI
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 business days $18.00
UPS 2ND DAY AIR - Delivery in 2 business days (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $44.00
UPS NEXT DAY AIR - Delivery in 1 business day (Excludes Saturday and Sunday) $59.00
ALL shipments to APO/FPO or PO Boxes can only be shipped via USPS Priority Mail
U.S. (Non-48) - Includes PR, APO/FPO or U.S. Territories
USPS Priority Mail Delivery in 3 to 5 business days $18.00
ALL shipments to APO/FPO or PO Boxes can only be shipped via USPS Priority Mail
INTERNATIONAL Shipping via UPS Worldwide Expedited
We currently ship worldwide via FedEx International.
All international shipments are thoroughly inspected to assure perfect product fulfillment.
The buyer is responsible for all duties and taxes.
These will not be marked as a gift.
Canada - UPS Standard To Canada (2 to 6 Business Day Delivery) $35.00
Western Europe-United Kingdom - UPS Worldwide Expedited (3-5 Business Day Delivery) $69.00
Australia, Japan, New Zealand - UPS Worldwide Expedited (4-6 Business Day Delivery) $89.00
All other countries we ship to - UPS Worldwide Expedited (4-6 Business Day Delivery) $129.00
We combine shipping to save you $$ if you purchase multiple items from us.
*We currently ship from warehouses in NV, FL, MN, PA, and TX. We will ship your item(s) from the closest warehouse if we have inventory in that location.
Our free shipping methods (for orders over $35) include USPS, UPS Ground, and UPS Surepost, depending on the weight of your item(s).
We will ship the same business day if you complete your purchase by 2:00PM ET. All others will ship the next business day.
Custom made items may require more time to ship.
9.5% Sales Tax is charged on all orders shipped to TN.

Applications List

Part Replacement List

Product Specs

Shipping Info

Applications List
Part Replacement List
Product Specs
Shipping Info
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65
Can't find the right part?
Try Our Advanced Part Finder
Questions About Our Products?

Contact us for advice or more details. Our experts are standing by to help!